- Can aid in the prevention of future breakouts and the even of skin tone
- Prevent Acne, Pimples, wide pores,
- Reduce the appearance of age spots, fine wrinkles, under-eye bags, and even skin pigmentation.
Can be used alone or added to a cleanser or face cream.
Min Order – 250ml (1 bottle)₦4,800
- It can also be used to dissolve your soap to achieve that jelly consistency.
- It adds further lightening/whitening effects to your soap manufacture.
It increases the foaminess of your liquid soap or black soap.
- It is quite safe and gentle on the skin.
Min Order – 250ml (1 bottle)₦2,500
DOJ Naturals Whitening Oil for Skincare formulation can be used for;
- Soap making
- Lotion and cream formulation
- Scrubs formulation
- promixing of skincare products
- Body Oils
- Oil base cleansers and much more.
Min Order – 250ml₦3,000
Willow Bark Extract helps to;
- Provides moderate exfoliation for more luminous skin
- Aids in the reduction of acne and excess oil
- aids in the reduction of symptoms of aging and wrinkle appearance
- Refines pores and reduces pore size, which can help with psoriasis, eczema, and rosacea
- Maintains skin’s firmness and radiance.
Minimum order – 100ml₦8,000₦8,000
Tranexamic acid is a synthetic amino acid that acts as an astringent and skin conditioner. It works as a barrier repair element on skin in cosmetics and appears to be able to assist skin recover from harm.₦1,500 – ₦2,700₦1,500 – ₦2,700
₦2,000 – ₦22,000₦2,000 – ₦22,000
- It penetrates the epidermis and dermis with ease. It has a higher stability than retinol.
- It contains antioxidant effects and has been shown to decrease wrinkles and remove dark spots.
- It will aid in the preservation of skin’s softness and plumpness.
- It improves the thickness, flexibility, and collagen content of the skin.
- It has been found to provide sun protection and to help the skin recover from sun damage.
₦2,800 – ₦9,000₦2,800 – ₦9,000
- Can be mixed with lotions and creams to help the skin absorb the ingredients better.
- supplement from this oil can help reduce obesity
- helps Improve the appearance of scars, sun damage and wounds
- Can be used a as bug Repellent
- Prevents skin aging and more…
Vitamin E is a fat-soluble vitamin present in a variety of plant oils as well as throughout the body, where it functions as an antioxidant to prevent lipid oxidation.
₦1,100 – ₦6,500₦1,100 – ₦6,500
- Add it during the cool down phase, up to 1% only.
- To formulate a variety of skincare products.
₦500 – ₦1,200
- An Excellent alternative to Glycerin
- A wonderful Humectant
- For formulating all kinds of skin products including anti-aging products.
Benefits of Pueraria Mirifica.
- May help to relieve Menopausal Symptoms.
- May help with breast enhancement
- May help with Vaginal Health.
- May promote Bone Health.
- Improves Antioxidant Activity in the body.
- May possess Anticancer capabilities.
- Helps Promote Heart Health.
- Might Support Brain Health
- From pH 3 to 10, it remains stable.
- It doesn’t react with metal ions and doesn’t alter color.
- Lightweight and heat resistant.
- Most cosmetic ingredients are compatible with it.
- After-sun treatments and sunscreens
- Make-up items
- Products that brighten the skin
- Anti-aging creams
- Lotions and creams