Pure Vitamin E Oil – Organic d-Alpha Tocopherol Liquid

1,1006,500

Vitamin E is a fat-soluble vitamin present in a variety of plant oils as well as throughout the body, where it functions as an antioxidant to prevent lipid oxidation.

USAGE:

  • Add it during the cool down phase, up to 1% only.
  • To formulate a variety of skincare products.

 

Clear

This Pure Vitamin E Oil is a fat-soluble vitamin present in a variety of plant oils as well as throughout the body, where it functions as an antioxidant to prevent lipid oxidation.

Pure Vitamin E Oil or Alpha tocopherol is mostly used in the supplement sector, where they are ingested for their antioxidant properties. These outcomes can also be achieved through trans-dermal application, indicating that topical use of Alpha-tocopherol is a valid way to combat oxidation in the skin and subcutaneous tissues.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Quantity

100ml, 500ml, 1Liter

Be the first to review “Pure Vitamin E Oil – Organic d-Alpha Tocopherol Liquid”

Your email address will not be published.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

Vitamin E oil for skincare formulation

Pure Vitamin E Oil - Organic d-Alpha Tocopherol Liquid

1,1006,500

Add to Cart